Expert Committee

Technology for Social Change

Anuj Sharma – Founder, Asco Asia
Himanshu Chanda – Founder and CRO, Project Heena
Prakash Badgujar – Scientist & Head, CFTRI
Ravi Eppaturi – Immediate Past Chairman/MD, CSI
Biplab Pal – Director, NSPL
Erin Quinn – Field Manager, Dimagi
Poornima Phaltankar – Director & Co-founder, Pop up Technologies
Manisha Rathore, CEO & Co-Founder, Pop up Technologies
Anil Saldana, Founder, Synterprise
Jasmine Pereira, Founder, Imagempower
Vinta Nanda, Managing Director, Acee
Vivek Mendonsa, Marketing Director, Lawrence & Mayo

Education

Gayatri Nair Lobo,COO, Teach For India
Dr. Arun Kumar, CEO, Apnalaya
Jyoti Tanna, Founder & Chairperson, Each One Teach One

Health and Nutrition

Neena Shah More – Programme Director, Sneha Foundation
Dnyaneshwar Tarwade, Programme Head – Advocacy, Apnalaya
Dr. Janaki Desai, Founder, Nirmala Health Foundation
Rahul Bhargava, India Program Officer, UNSEO
Dr. Samapti Guha, Associate Professor, TISS
Dr. Hemal Shroff, Associate Professor, TISS
Dr. Arundhati Char, Founder, URespect

Skill Development and Livelihood

Jayshree Parab – CEO, KARM
Anil Saldana – Founder, Synterprise
Manjula Jagatramka – Director, Vaitarna
Urvashi Devidayal – Programme Director – South Asia, Thomson Reuters
Sachinn Mardikar – Programme Leader, Finance, Reliance Foundation
Dr. Milind Antani – Head-Social Sector Practice, Nishit Desai and Associates

Water and Sanitation

M. S. Kishore – Director, Eminent Gas
Mr Prabhakar Nair- Member, ICOR
Martin Vogelsang – Director, Fems3
Meena Galliara – Director, Center for Sustainability Management & Social Entrepreneurship, NMIMS
Sandeep Adhyapak – Managing Director, Waterfield Technology
Anagha Mahajani – General Manager, Ambuja Cement Foundation

Disabiltiy

Ferdinand Rodericks – Founder, Ferroequip
Ritika Sahani – Founder / Trustee, Trinayani
Naresh Karmelkar – Business Manager-Resource Development, Habitat for Humanity, Stree Mukti Sanghatna, BNI
Geeta Castellino – CEO, Agricultural Development Trust, Baramati
Druv Lakhra – Founder / Trustee Mirakle Courier
Audrey Selian – Director, Artha Initiative

Waste Management and Recycling

M. S. Kishore – Director, Eminent Gas Technologies
Prabhakar Nair – Member, ICOR
Chandrakant Tambe, Jr. Engineer, B.M.C
Christopher Pereira – Co-Founder, Dirt
Jyoti Mhapsekar – President, Stree Mukti Sanghatana

Employee Engagement

Urvashi Devidayal – Programme Director – South Asia, Thomson Reuters Foundation
Noshir Dadrawala – Founder, CAP
Mehul Kothare – Corporate Lead Associate Engagement & Corporate Sustainability, TCS

The Common Round Table

Ms. Michele Weldon – Strategic Partnerships Coordinator, UN Women Office for India, Bhutan, Maldives & Sri Lanka
Mr. Richard Bale, Consul General for Canada in Mumbai
Dr.Veena Vorah – Programme Chairperson – MBA HR, NMIMS

Experts from Partner Organization

Amruta Godbole – Suryodaya Microfinance
Ashraf Engineer – MSL Group
Gayatri Subramaniam – IICA
Jenny Evertt – Aspen Network of Development Entrepreneurs
Meera Tenguira – Aarohan Communications
Meher – CAP
Nathan – Drishtee
Prachi Jambekar – BMC
Vikas Puthran – GiveIndia
uday wankawala – NEN
Schubert Fernandes – MSL
Roshika Singh – International Finance Corporation
Satyajit Majumdar – TISS